EvilEngine/GRUP: Difference between revisions
Content added Content deleted
Battlepedia>Igorseabra4 (Created page with "This asset groups an amount of other assets. It's used, for example, to make duplicatotrons function. ==Format== {| class="wikitable" ! Offset !! Type...") |
Battlepedia>Igorseabra4 No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Format== |
==Format== |
||
Groups are [[Object Asset|object assets]], so they start with their 0x8 byte header, then are followed by: |
|||
{| class="wikitable" |
{| class="wikitable" |
||
! Offset !! Type !! Description |
! Offset !! Type !! Description |
||
⚫ | |||
! colspan="3" | Header |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x00 || uint || '''Asset ID''' |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x04 || byte || '''Asset type'''. Always 0x11 |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x05 || byte || '''Number of Events''' |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x06 || short || '''Flags''' |
|||
|- |
|||
! colspan="3" | Group |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x08 || short || '''itemCount''' |
| 0x08 || short || '''itemCount''' |
||
Line 21: | Line 11: | ||
| 0x0A || short || unknown: always 0, 1, or 2. |
| 0x0A || short || unknown: always 0, 1, or 2. |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x0C || |
| 0x0C || [[AssetID]][itemCount] || List of asset IDs for each item in the group. |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! colspan="3" | Events |
! colspan="3" | Events |
||
⚫ | |||
| - || Event[numberOfEvents] || '''[[Events]]''' - can GRUP receive/send events? |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
Revision as of 00:09, 6 September 2018
This asset groups an amount of other assets. It's used, for example, to make duplicatotrons function.
Format
Groups are object assets, so they start with their 0x8 byte header, then are followed by:
Offset | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
0x08 | short | itemCount |
0x0A | short | unknown: always 0, 1, or 2. |
0x0C | AssetID[itemCount] | List of asset IDs for each item in the group. |
Events | ||
- | Event[numberOfEvents] | Events - can GRUP receive/send events? |