EvilEngine/GRUP: Difference between revisions
Content added Content deleted
Battlepedia>Igorseabra4 (Created page with "This asset groups an amount of other assets. It's used, for example, to make duplicatotrons function. ==Format== {| class="wikitable" ! Offset !! Type...") |
Battlepedia>Igorseabra4 No edit summary |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
==Format== |
==Format== |
||
Groups are [[Object Asset|object assets]], so they start with their 0x8 byte header, then are followed by: |
|||
{| class="wikitable" |
{| class="wikitable" |
||
! Offset !! Type !! Description |
! Offset !! Type !! Description |
||
⚫ | |||
! colspan="3" | Header |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x00 || uint || '''Asset ID''' |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x04 || byte || '''Asset type'''. Always 0x11 |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x05 || byte || '''Number of Events''' |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x06 || short || '''Flags''' |
|||
|- |
|||
! colspan="3" | Group |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x08 || short || '''itemCount''' |
| 0x08 || short || '''itemCount''' |
||
Line 21: | Line 11: | ||
| 0x0A || short || unknown: always 0, 1, or 2. |
| 0x0A || short || unknown: always 0, 1, or 2. |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x0C || |
| 0x0C || [[AssetID]][itemCount] || List of asset IDs for each item in the group. |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! colspan="3" | Events |
! colspan="3" | Events |
||
⚫ | |||
| - || Event[numberOfEvents] || '''[[Events]]''' - can GRUP receive/send events? |
|||
|} |
|} |
||