EvilEngine/PLYR: Difference between revisions
Content added Content deleted
Battlepedia>Seil No edit summary |
Battlepedia>Igorseabra4 No edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
! colspan="3" | Light Kit ID |
! colspan="3" | Light Kit ID |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || [[AssetID]] || [[LKIT]] |
| - || [[AssetID]] || [[LKIT]]. '''Not present in Scooby''' |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Revision as of 03:14, 2 April 2019
PLYR | |
---|---|
Player | |
Type | Placeable |
Games used | The Incredibles |
This asset defines an entry for the player (Spongebob).
Format
Player is a placeable assets, so it starts with their 0x54 byte header, then is followed by:
Offset | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
Events | ||
0x54 | Event[numberOfEvents] | Events |
Light Kit ID | ||
- | AssetID | LKIT. Not present in Scooby |
Notes:
- Rotation X and Z values get reset to 0 after the player moves.
- Position is usually ignored as the player gets placed in a MRKR.
- Scale resets to (1, 1, 1) after the player moves.
- Color resets to (1, 1, 1, 1).
- Model asset ID is always spongebob_bind.MINF (boot.HIP).
Events
- ControlOff
- ControlOn
- OutOfBounds
- GiveShinyObjects
- GiveHealth
- FallToDeath
- GivePowerUp
- PlayerRumbleTest
- PlayerRumbleLight
- PlayerRumbleMedium
- PlayerRumbleHeavy
- GiveSocks (current level)
- GiveCollectables (current level)
- Spongeball On
- Spongeball Off
- Switch Player Character
- CruiseSetLife
- Take Socks