EvilEngine/MINF: Difference between revisions
Content added Content deleted
Battlepedia>Igorseabra4 No edit summary |
Battlepedia>Seil (→Format) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! Offset !! Type !! Description |
! Offset !! Type !! Description |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x00 || |
| 0x00 || uint32 || '''Magic''' - MINF |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x04 || |
| 0x04 || uint32 || '''NumModelInst''' - number of model instance entries |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x08 || [[ |
| 0x08 || [[AssetID]] || '''AnimTableID''' - [[ATBL]] id |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x0C || |
| 0x0C || [[AssetID]] || '''CombatID''' - Always null. '''Not present in Scooby''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x10 || |
| 0x10 || [[AssetID]] || '''BrainID''' - only used by jellyfish_pink_bind.MINF. '''Not present in Scooby''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x14 || |
| 0x14 || ModelInst[NumModelInst] || Model instances |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || byte[] || Unknown data |
| - || byte[] || Unknown data |
||
|} |
|} |
||
=== |
===ModelInst=== |
||
{| class="wikitable" |
{| class="wikitable" |
||
! Offset !! Type !! Description |
! Offset !! Type !! Description |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x00 || [[ |
| 0x00 || [[AssetID]] || '''ModelID''' - [[MODL]] or another [[MINF]] |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x04 || |
| 0x04 || uint16 || '''Flags''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 0x06 || uint8 || '''Parent''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 0x07 || uint8 || '''Bone''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! colspan="3" | Matrix |
|||
| 0x10 || float || Unknown - usually 0 |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 0x08 || [[Vector3]] || '''Right''' - usually (1, 0, 0) |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 0x14 || [[Vector3]] || '''Up''' - usually (0, 1, 0) |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 0x20 || [[Vector3]] || '''At''' - usually (0, 0, 1) |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 0x2C || [[Vector3]] || '''Pos''' - usually (0, 0, 0) |
||
|- |
|||
| 0x24 || float || Unknown - usually 0 |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x28 || float || Unknown - usually 1 |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x2C || float || Unknown - usually 0 |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x30 || float || Unknown - usually 0 |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x34 || float || Unknown - usually 0 |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
Revision as of 06:06, 17 May 2019
MINF | |
---|---|
Model Info | |
Type | Binary |
Games used | The Incredibles |
This asset defines information for enemies and NPCs. For example, they contain the asset IDs of the object's model, animations and possibly other data.
Format
Offset | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
0x00 | uint32 | Magic - MINF |
0x04 | uint32 | NumModelInst - number of model instance entries |
0x08 | AssetID | AnimTableID - ATBL id |
0x0C | AssetID | CombatID - Always null. Not present in Scooby |
0x10 | AssetID | BrainID - only used by jellyfish_pink_bind.MINF. Not present in Scooby |
0x14 | ModelInst[NumModelInst] | Model instances |
- | byte[] | Unknown data |
ModelInst
Offset | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
0x00 | AssetID | ModelID - MODL or another MINF |
0x04 | uint16 | Flags |
0x06 | uint8 | Parent |
0x07 | uint8 | Bone |
Matrix | ||
0x08 | Vector3 | Right - usually (1, 0, 0) |
0x14 | Vector3 | Up - usually (0, 1, 0) |
0x20 | Vector3 | At - usually (0, 0, 1) |
0x2C | Vector3 | Pos - usually (0, 0, 0) |