EvilEngine/GRUP: Difference between revisions
Content added Content deleted
Battlepedia>Seil No edit summary |
Battlepedia>Seil (→Format) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{| class="wikitable" |
{| class="wikitable" |
||
! Offset !! Type !! Description |
! Offset !! Type !! Variable !! Description |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x08 || short || '''itemCount''' |
| 0x08 || short || '''itemCount''' || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x0A || short || ''' |
| 0x0A || short || '''groupFlags''' || what to do with an event when it is received. |
||
* 0 - send to all items |
* 0 - send to all items |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
* 2 - send to 1st item, then 2nd, then 3rd, etc. |
* 2 - send to 1st item, then 2nd, then 3rd, etc. |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x0C || [[AssetID]][itemCount] || List of asset IDs for each item in the group. |
| 0x0C || [[AssetID]][itemCount] || unknown || List of asset IDs for each item in the group. |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! colspan=" |
! colspan="4" | Events |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || Event[numberOfEvents] || '''[[Events]]''' |
| - || Event[numberOfEvents] || '''[[Events]]''' || can GRUP receive/send events? |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Revision as of 09:35, 15 February 2019
GRUP | |
---|---|
Group | |
Type | Object |
Games used | The Incredibles |
This asset groups an amount of other assets. It's used, for example, to make duplicatotrons function.
Format
Groups are object assets, so they start with their 0x8 byte header, then are followed by:
Offset | Type | Variable | Description |
---|---|---|---|
0x08 | short | itemCount | |
0x0A | short | groupFlags | what to do with an event when it is received.
|
0x0C | AssetID[itemCount] | unknown | List of asset IDs for each item in the group. |
Events | |||
- | Event[numberOfEvents] | Events | can GRUP receive/send events? |