EvilEngine/PLYR: Difference between revisions
Content added Content deleted
Battlepedia>Igorseabra4 No edit summary |
Battlepedia>Igorseabra4 No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
===Format=== |
===Format=== |
||
Player is a [[Placeable Asset|placeable assets]], so it starts with their 0x54 byte header, then is followed by: |
|||
{| class="wikitable" |
{| class="wikitable" |
||
! Offset !! Type !! Description |
! Offset !! Type !! Description |
||
|- |
|||
! colspan="3" | Header |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x00 || [[AssetID]] || '''Asset ID'''. |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x04 || byte || '''Asset type'''. 0x3 for PLYR. |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x05 || byte || '''Number of Events'''. |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x06 || short || '''Flags'''. Usually 00 0D |
|||
|- |
|||
! colspan="3" | Player |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x08 || byte[4] || Flags. Usually 01 00 00 00 |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x0C || int || null |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x10 || int || null |
|||
|- |
|||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|||
| 0x2C || Vector3 || '''Scale'''. The starting scale of the player. Resets to (1, 1, 1) after the player moves. |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x38 || Vector4 || '''Color''' - Always (1, 1, 1, 1). |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x48 || float || '''Unknown''' |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x4C || [[AssetID]] || '''Unknown.''' Always 0x003FE4D5 |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x50 || int || null |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
! colspan="3" | Events |
! colspan="3" | Events |
||
Line 46: | Line 16: | ||
| - || [[AssetID]] || [[LKIT]] |
| - || [[AssetID]] || [[LKIT]] |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Notes: |
|||
⚫ | |||
⚫ | |||
* Scale resets to (1, 1, 1) after the player moves. |
|||
* Color resets to (1, 1, 1, 1). |
|||
* Model asset ID is always 0x003FE4D5. |
|||
===Events=== |
===Events=== |
Revision as of 23:57, 5 September 2018
PLYR
This asset defines an entry for the player (Spongebob).
Format
Player is a placeable assets, so it starts with their 0x54 byte header, then is followed by:
Offset | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
Events | ||
0x54 | Event[numberOfEvents] | Events |
Light Kit ID | ||
- | AssetID | LKIT |
Notes:
- Rotation X and Z values get reset to 0 after the player moves.
- Position is usually ignored as the player gets placed in a MRKR.
- Scale resets to (1, 1, 1) after the player moves.
- Color resets to (1, 1, 1, 1).
- Model asset ID is always 0x003FE4D5.
Events
- ControlOff
- ControlOn
- OutOfBounds
- GiveShinyObjects
- GiveHealth
- FallToDeath
- GivePowerUp
- PlayerRumbleTest
- PlayerRumbleLight
- PlayerRumbleMedium
- PlayerRumbleHeavy
- GiveSocks (current level)
- GiveCollectables (current level)
- Spongeball On
- Spongeball Off
- Switch Player Character
- CruiseSetLife
- Take Socks