Anonymous user
EvilEngine/GRUP: Difference between revisions
no edit summary
Battlepedia>Igorseabra4 (Created page with "This asset groups an amount of other assets. It's used, for example, to make duplicatotrons function. ==Format== {| class="wikitable" ! Offset !! Type...") |
Battlepedia>Igorseabra4 No edit summary |
||
Line 2:
==Format==
Groups are [[Object Asset|object assets]], so they start with their 0x8 byte header, then are followed by:
{| class="wikitable"
! Offset !! Type !! Description
|-▼
|-
| 0x08 || short || '''itemCount'''
Line 21 ⟶ 11:
| 0x0A || short || unknown: always 0, 1, or 2.
|-
| 0x0C ||
|-
! colspan="3" | Events
▲|-
| - || Event[numberOfEvents] || '''[[Events]]''' - can GRUP receive/send events?
|}
|