EvilEngine/GRUP: Difference between revisions
Content added Content deleted
Battlepedia>Seil No edit summary |
Battlepedia>Seil (→Format) |
||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
{| class="wikitable" |
{| class="wikitable" |
||
! Offset !! Type !! Description |
! Offset !! Type !! Variable !! Description |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x08 || short || '''itemCount''' |
| 0x08 || short || '''itemCount''' || |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x0A || short || ''' |
| 0x0A || short || '''groupFlags''' || what to do with an event when it is received. |
||
* 0 - send to all items |
* 0 - send to all items |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
* 2 - send to 1st item, then 2nd, then 3rd, etc. |
* 2 - send to 1st item, then 2nd, then 3rd, etc. |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x0C || [[AssetID]][itemCount] || List of asset IDs for each item in the group. |
| 0x0C || [[AssetID]][itemCount] || unknown || List of asset IDs for each item in the group. |
||
|- |
|- |
||
! colspan=" |
! colspan="4" | Events |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || Event[numberOfEvents] || '''[[Events]]''' |
| - || Event[numberOfEvents] || '''[[Events]]''' || can GRUP receive/send events? |
||
|} |
|} |
||