EvilEngine/ATBL: Difference between revisions
Content added Content deleted
Battlepedia>Seil No edit summary |
Battlepedia>Seil No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|games=Night of 100 Frights<br>Battle for Bikini Bottom<br>The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie<br>The Incredibles<br>Rise of the Underminer}} |
|games=Night of 100 Frights<br>Battle for Bikini Bottom<br>The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie<br>The Incredibles<br>Rise of the Underminer}} |
||
Animation table |
Animation table. |
||
==Format== |
==Format== |
||
{| class="wikitable" |
{| class="wikitable" |
||
! Offset !! Type |
! Offset !! Type !! Description |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x00 || |
| 0x00 || uint32 || '''Magic''' - ATBL |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x04 || |
| 0x04 || uint32 || '''NumRaw''' - number of [[ANIM]] ids |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x08 || |
| 0x08 || uint32 || '''NumFiles''' - number of animation files |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x0C || |
| 0x0C || uint32 || '''NumStates''' - number of animation states |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x10 || uint32 (enum) || '''ConstructFunc''' - which "constructor" function this animation table corresponds to |
|||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x14 || |
| 0x14 || [[AssetID]][NumRaw] || '''Raw''' - list of ANIM asset IDs |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || |
| - || AnimFile[NumFiles] || '''Files''' - list of animation files |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || |
| - || AnimState[NumStates] || '''States''' - list of animation states |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| - || AnimEffect[unknown] || '''Effects''' - list of animation effects (unknown count) |
|||
| - || int[ANIMamount] || listUnknown4 |
|||
⚫ | |||
| - || uint32[NumRaw] || '''listUnknown''' - unknown |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
=== |
===ConstructFunc=== |
||
* 0 - zEntPlayer_AnimTable |
|||
* 1 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Common |
|||
* 2 - zPatrick_AnimTable |
|||
* 3 - zSandy_AnimTable |
|||
* 4 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Villager |
|||
* 5 - zSpongeBobTongue_AnimTable |
|||
* 6 - ZNPC_AnimTable_LassoGuide |
|||
* 7 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Hammer |
|||
* 8 - ZNPC_AnimTable_TarTar |
|||
* 9 - ZNPC_AnimTable_GLove |
|||
* 10 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Monsoon |
|||
* 11 - ZNPC_AnimTable_SleepyTime |
|||
* 12 - ZNPC_AnimTable_ArfDog |
|||
* 13 - ZNPC_AnimTable_ArfArf |
|||
* 14 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Chuck |
|||
* 15 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Tubelet |
|||
* 16 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Slick |
|||
* 17 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Ambient |
|||
* 18 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Tiki |
|||
* 19 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Fodder |
|||
* 20 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Duplotron |
|||
* 21 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Jelly |
|||
* 22 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Test |
|||
* 23 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Neptune |
|||
* 24 - ZNPC_AnimTable_KingJelly |
|||
* 25 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Dutchman |
|||
* 26 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Prawn |
|||
* 27 - ZNPC_AnimTable_BossSandy |
|||
* 28 - ZNPC_AnimTable_BossPatrick |
|||
* 29 - ZNPC_AnimTable_BossSB1 |
|||
* 30 - ZNPC_AnimTable_BossSB2 |
|||
* 31 - ZNPC_AnimTable_BossSBobbyArm |
|||
* 32 - ZNPC_AnimTable_BossPlankton |
|||
* 33 - zEntPlayer_BoulderVehicleAnimTable |
|||
* 34 - ZNPC_AnimTable_BossSandyHead |
|||
* 35 - ZNPC_AnimTable_BalloonBoy |
|||
* 36 - xEnt_AnimTable_AutoEventSmall |
|||
* 37 - ZNPC_AnimTable_SlickShield |
|||
* 38 - ZNPC_AnimTable_SuperFriend |
|||
* 39 - ZNPC_AnimTable_ThunderCloud |
|||
* 40 - XHUD_AnimTable_Idle |
|||
* 41 - ZNPC_AnimTable_NightLight |
|||
* 42 - ZNPC_AnimTable_HazardStd |
|||
* 43 - ZNPC_AnimTable_FloatDevice |
|||
* 44 - cruise_bubble::anim_table |
|||
* 45 - ZNPC_AnimTable_BossSandyScoreboard |
|||
* 46 - zEntPlayer_TreeDomeSBAnimTable |
|||
===AnimFile=== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" |
{| class="wikitable" |
||
! Offset !! Type !! Description |
! Offset !! Type !! Description |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x00 || |
| 0x00 || uint32 || '''FileFlags''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x04 || |
| 0x04 || float || '''Duration''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x08 || float || |
| 0x08 || float || '''TimeOffset''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x0C || |
| 0x0C || uint16[2] || '''NumAnims''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 0x10 || uint32 || '''RawData''' - file offset |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 0x14 || int || '''Physics''' - usually -1? |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 0x18 || int || '''StartPose''' - usually -1? |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 0x1C || int || '''EndPose''' - usually -1? |
||
⚫ | |||
| 0x1C || int || Unknown |
|||
|} |
|} |
||
=== |
===AnimState=== |
||
{| class="wikitable" |
{| class="wikitable" |
||
! Offset !! Type !! Description |
! Offset !! Type !! Description |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| 0x00 || |
| 0x00 || uint32 || '''StateID''' |
||
|- |
|||
| 0x04 || uint32 || '''FileIndex''' |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x08 || uint32 || '''EffectCount''' |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x0C || uint32 || '''EffectOffset''' |
|||
|- |
|||
⚫ | |||
|- |
|||
| 0x14 || uint32 || '''SubStateID''' |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x18 || uint32 || '''SubStateCount''' |
|||
|} |
|||
===AnimEffect=== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" |
|||
! Offset !! Type !! Description |
|||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 0x00 || uint32 || '''StateID''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 0x04 || float || '''StartTime''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 0x08 || float || '''EndTime''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 0x0C || uint32 || '''Flags''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 0x10 || uint32 || '''EffectType''' |
||
|- |
|- |
||
| |
| 0x14 || uint32 || '''UserDataSize''' |
||
|} |
|} |
||
Revision as of 06:46, 17 May 2019
ATBL | |
---|---|
AnimTable | |
Type | Binary |
Games used | The Incredibles |
Animation table.
Format
Offset | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
0x00 | uint32 | Magic - ATBL |
0x04 | uint32 | NumRaw - number of ANIM ids |
0x08 | uint32 | NumFiles - number of animation files |
0x0C | uint32 | NumStates - number of animation states |
0x10 | uint32 (enum) | ConstructFunc - which "constructor" function this animation table corresponds to |
0x14 | AssetID[NumRaw] | Raw - list of ANIM asset IDs |
- | AnimFile[NumFiles] | Files - list of animation files |
- | AnimState[NumStates] | States - list of animation states |
- | AnimEffect[unknown] | Effects - list of animation effects (unknown count) |
- | uint32[NumRaw] | listUnknown - unknown |
ConstructFunc
- 0 - zEntPlayer_AnimTable
- 1 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Common
- 2 - zPatrick_AnimTable
- 3 - zSandy_AnimTable
- 4 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Villager
- 5 - zSpongeBobTongue_AnimTable
- 6 - ZNPC_AnimTable_LassoGuide
- 7 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Hammer
- 8 - ZNPC_AnimTable_TarTar
- 9 - ZNPC_AnimTable_GLove
- 10 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Monsoon
- 11 - ZNPC_AnimTable_SleepyTime
- 12 - ZNPC_AnimTable_ArfDog
- 13 - ZNPC_AnimTable_ArfArf
- 14 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Chuck
- 15 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Tubelet
- 16 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Slick
- 17 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Ambient
- 18 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Tiki
- 19 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Fodder
- 20 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Duplotron
- 21 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Jelly
- 22 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Test
- 23 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Neptune
- 24 - ZNPC_AnimTable_KingJelly
- 25 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Dutchman
- 26 - ZNPC_AnimTable_Prawn
- 27 - ZNPC_AnimTable_BossSandy
- 28 - ZNPC_AnimTable_BossPatrick
- 29 - ZNPC_AnimTable_BossSB1
- 30 - ZNPC_AnimTable_BossSB2
- 31 - ZNPC_AnimTable_BossSBobbyArm
- 32 - ZNPC_AnimTable_BossPlankton
- 33 - zEntPlayer_BoulderVehicleAnimTable
- 34 - ZNPC_AnimTable_BossSandyHead
- 35 - ZNPC_AnimTable_BalloonBoy
- 36 - xEnt_AnimTable_AutoEventSmall
- 37 - ZNPC_AnimTable_SlickShield
- 38 - ZNPC_AnimTable_SuperFriend
- 39 - ZNPC_AnimTable_ThunderCloud
- 40 - XHUD_AnimTable_Idle
- 41 - ZNPC_AnimTable_NightLight
- 42 - ZNPC_AnimTable_HazardStd
- 43 - ZNPC_AnimTable_FloatDevice
- 44 - cruise_bubble::anim_table
- 45 - ZNPC_AnimTable_BossSandyScoreboard
- 46 - zEntPlayer_TreeDomeSBAnimTable
AnimFile
Offset | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
0x00 | uint32 | FileFlags |
0x04 | float | Duration |
0x08 | float | TimeOffset |
0x0C | uint16[2] | NumAnims |
0x10 | uint32 | RawData - file offset |
0x14 | int | Physics - usually -1? |
0x18 | int | StartPose - usually -1? |
0x1C | int | EndPose - usually -1? |
AnimState
Offset | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
0x00 | uint32 | StateID |
0x04 | uint32 | FileIndex |
0x08 | uint32 | EffectCount |
0x0C | uint32 | EffectOffset |
0x10 | float | Speed |
0x14 | uint32 | SubStateID |
0x18 | uint32 | SubStateCount |
AnimEffect
Offset | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
0x00 | uint32 | StateID |
0x04 | float | StartTime |
0x08 | float | EndTime |
0x0C | uint32 | Flags |
0x10 | uint32 | EffectType |
0x14 | uint32 | UserDataSize |