EvilEngine/MINF: Difference between revisions
Content added Content deleted
Battlepedia>Igorseabra4 (Created page with "This asset defines information for enemies and NPCs. For example, they contain the asset IDs of the object's model, animations and possibly other data. Category:Asset C...") |
Battlepedia>Igorseabra4 No edit summary |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
This asset defines information for enemies and NPCs. For example, they contain the asset IDs of the object's model, animations and possibly other data. |
This asset defines information for enemies and NPCs. For example, they contain the asset IDs of the object's model, animations and possibly other data. |
||
==Format== |
|||
⚫ | |||
{| class="wikitable" |
|||
! Offset !! Type !! Description |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x00 || char[4] || MINF |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x04 || int32 || Reference count |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x08 || [[Asset ID]] || [[ATBL]] |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x0C || int32 || Unknown |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x10 || int32 || Unknown |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x14 || ModelReference[ReferenceCount] || Model references |
|||
|- |
|||
| - || byte[] || Unknown data |
|||
|} |
|||
===Model Reference=== |
|||
{| class="wikitable" |
|||
! Offset !! Type !! Description |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x00 || [[Asset ID]] || Model - [[MODL]] or another [[MINF]] |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x04 || byte[4] || Unknown |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x08 || float || Unknown - usually 1 |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x0C || float || Unknown - usually 0 |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x10 || float || Unknown - usually 0 |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x14 || float || Unknown - usually 0 |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x18 || float || Unknown - usually 1 |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x1C || float || Unknown - usually 0 |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x20 || float || Unknown - usually 0 |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x24 || float || Unknown - usually 0 |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x28 || float || Unknown - usually 1 |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x2C || float || Unknown - usually 0 |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x30 || float || Unknown - usually 0 |
|||
|- |
|||
| 0x34 || float || Unknown - usually 0 |
|||
|} |
|||
⚫ |
Revision as of 12:29, 25 November 2018
This asset defines information for enemies and NPCs. For example, they contain the asset IDs of the object's model, animations and possibly other data.
Format
Offset | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
0x00 | char[4] | MINF |
0x04 | int32 | Reference count |
0x08 | Asset ID | ATBL |
0x0C | int32 | Unknown |
0x10 | int32 | Unknown |
0x14 | ModelReference[ReferenceCount] | Model references |
- | byte[] | Unknown data |
Model Reference
Offset | Type | Description |
---|---|---|
0x00 | Asset ID | Model - MODL or another MINF |
0x04 | byte[4] | Unknown |
0x08 | float | Unknown - usually 1 |
0x0C | float | Unknown - usually 0 |
0x10 | float | Unknown - usually 0 |
0x14 | float | Unknown - usually 0 |
0x18 | float | Unknown - usually 1 |
0x1C | float | Unknown - usually 0 |
0x20 | float | Unknown - usually 0 |
0x24 | float | Unknown - usually 0 |
0x28 | float | Unknown - usually 1 |
0x2C | float | Unknown - usually 0 |
0x30 | float | Unknown - usually 0 |
0x34 | float | Unknown - usually 0 |