1,535
edits
Battlepedia>Igorseabra4 (Created page with "This asset groups an amount of other assets. It's used, for example, to make duplicatotrons function. ==Format== {| class="wikitable" ! Offset !! Type...") |
m (Seil moved page GRUP to EvilEngine/GRUP) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1:
<onlyinclude>
{{#vardefine:typeid|GRUP}}<nowiki/>
{{#vardefine:name|Group}}<nowiki/>
{{#vardefine:type|[[Base]]}}<nowiki/>
{{#vardefine:basetype|0x11}}<nowiki/>
{{#vardefine:games|Scooby BFBB TSSM Incredibles ROTU RatProto}}<nowiki/>
{{#vardefine:sourcecode|[https://github.com/bfbbdecomp/bfbb/blob/master/src/Core/x/xGroup.h xGroup.h]}}<nowiki/>
{{#vardefine:image|}}<nowiki/>
</onlyinclude>
{{AutoAssetInfobox}}
This asset groups an amount of other assets. It's used, for example, to make [[Duplicatotron 3000|duplicatotrons]] function.
==Format==
Groups are [[Base|base assets]], so they start with their 0x8 byte header, then are followed by:
{| class="wikitable"
! Offset !! Type !! Variable !! Description
|-
| 0x08 || short || '''itemCount''' ||▼
|-
| 0x0A || short || '''groupFlags''' || what to do with an event when it is received.
* 0 - send to all items
* 1 - send to a random item
* 2 - send to 1st item, then 2nd, then 3rd, etc.
|-
|-
|-
| - || Event[numberOfEvents] || '''[[Events]]''' || can GRUP receive/send events?
▲| 0x08 || short || '''itemCount'''
▲| 0x0C || uint[itemCount] || List of asset IDs for each item in the group.
|}
{{Assets}}
{{AutoGameNavs}}
[[Category:Asset]]
|