1,535
edits
(Created page with "==PLYR== This asset defines an entry for the player (Spongebob). ===Format=== {| class="wikitable" ! Offset !! Type !! Description |- ! colspan="3" | Header |- | 0x00 || As...") |
m (Seil moved page PLYR to EvilEngine/PLYR) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 1:
<onlyinclude>
{{#vardefine:typeid|PLYR}}<nowiki/>
This asset defines an entry for the player (Spongebob).▼
{{#vardefine:name|Player}}<nowiki/>
{{#vardefine:type|[[Entity]]}}<nowiki/>
{{#vardefine:basetype|0x03}}<nowiki/>
{{#vardefine:games|Scooby BFBB TSSM Incredibles ROTU RatProto}}<nowiki/>
{{#vardefine:sourcecode|[https://github.com/bfbbdecomp/bfbb/blob/master/src/Game/zEntPlayer.h zEntPlayer.h]}}<nowiki/>
{{#vardefine:image|}}<nowiki/>
</onlyinclude>
{{AutoAssetInfobox}}
===Format===
Player is a [[Entity|entity assets]], so it starts with their 0x54 byte header, then is followed by:
{| class="wikitable"
! Offset !! Type !! Description
| 0x14 || Vector3 || '''Rotation'''. The X and Z values get reset to 0 after the player moves.▼
| 0x20 || Vector3 || '''Position'''. Usually ignored as the player gets placed in a MRKR.▼
|-
! colspan="3" | Events
Line 44 ⟶ 24:
! colspan="3" | Light Kit ID
|-
| - || [[AssetID]] || [[LKIT]]. '''Not present in Scooby'''
|}
Notes:
▲
* Scale resets to (1, 1, 1) after the player moves.
* Color resets to (1, 1, 1, 1).
* Model asset ID in BFBB is always spongebob_bind.MINF (boot.HIP).
* Model asset ID in Scooby is always sd.MINF (boot.HIP).
===Events===
Line 66 ⟶ 54:
* CruiseSetLife
* Take Socks
{{Assets}}
{{AutoGameNavs}}
[[Category:Asset]]
|